Sunday, 28 July 2013

~Saturday 28 July~
omg. time passes so damn fast. and the past two weeks is too tiring for me to blog. :( and im lazy to go into details of what had happened cos i practically forgot what had happened. school ends at 530 on monday, tuesday and thursday, on wednesdays, sometimes will have amath and fridays.... 4pm. and its draining so much of my energy that i do not have the time and energy to watch my dramas. T.T and that i feel like a zombie every weekk. sigh. okay. on a side note. looking through the pictures, and then i saw.....

okay. its so saddening to the extent that i wanna rewatch and my heart is crying buckets already. and yes. i have yet to get over the fact that the drama ended. and its the second in place for the most saddening and the one i want to rewatch. cos its like....... idk. i love this show cos of the comedy but it has sad scenes as well. :( and then first in place would be this: 

I Miss You. i practically cried from the beginning to the end and.... Yoon Eun Hye is like mad pretty. okay. out of topic. i mean., i really cried for like... idk how many tissue papers and then the sweet scenes and the scary 真面目 of Harry. and its really saddening for like 1/2 to 3/4 of the whole drama. i definitely will rewatch this~ goshhhhhhh. okay. i really dk what to write already. sooooooooooo...... goodbyeeeeeeeeeee~~~ 

Sunday, 14 July 2013

~Sunday 14th July 2013~ 
 hohoho. back to blog!^^ wanted to blog yesterday but was too tired and too late to do so. went to see xiaogui yesterday~ awwwwww. sucha cutiepie.  got a really good view from the front cos i was in the second row!^^ and then when its like photo taking or something, the girl behind me used me as a support for her to take her pictures siaaa!!!!! then i was like "uhhhmmmmmm......." but i understand laaa. all of us want to take a good view of him. then in front of me got one fat lady keep on wave light stick when he singing siaaa!! i dont mind her waving, but she wave so high, all my videos got her lightstick and her hand!!!!!!!!!!! ughhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!! then i really bobian need to raise my hand higher! but thank god my arm wasnt aching today. and its really so cute to see him dancing. heh. ^^ really enjoyed yesterday cos i have finally watched despicable me 2. ^^ yayyy~ videos up in the next post and now, let the pictures speak!

whoop. finally got my album back from joy!^^ 

watched wgmg last ep last night and i really cried like mad. the two couples breaking up and all. T.T damn sad!!!!!!! especially taecgui! :( okay. spoilers ahead!!!!!! i really almost hated taecyeon for leaving a girl first and let her see his 背影 when he left. you know looking at someone's 背影 and leaving is like x100000000000 sadder. he let her see his 背影 cos they got two train tickets, one is 3pm train and another is 5pm train. and he took the 3pm train, letting guigui take the 5pm train siaaaa!!!!!!! then guigui in the train like damn sad. walk down the train also with heavy footsteps. damn. so sad. then she returned to the train station where they took the train earlier to go on an outing. and she saw all their pictures and memories then she like want to cry like that siaaaa! omg. and i was crying too. omg. T.T then i was thinking "dont tell me taecyeon just prepared this and he would appear later...." and it turns out that i was right. he really appeared!!!!!! ahhhhh. thank god it just did not end when they parted at the train station. cos when taec want to leave, guigui hug him so tightly and cry like mad. when he in the train, she dont dare to face him and cry. T.T omg. why so sadddddd. :( okay. then taec appeared behind a tree and leading guigui to walk the 'gallery' and talk about their first meeting, memories etc. T.T then he guide her to another tree and say that one is guigui's tree cos the tree de leaves are all filled with her pictures!!!! ahhhhhhh. then he said there's one more photo which is empty, they would put their last memory over there. awwwwwwwwww. then he said he wants to make their parting special and not so sad, so he did all these. awwwwwww. T.T 

 global we got married taecgui ends here~ T.T photo credit: guigui's weibo. 
p.s the shoes: taec bought the shoes for guigui as their first present and guigui bought the shoes for taec as her last present cos shoes in chinese sayings means that you are sending him/her to leave.T.T awwwwww. but what a nice picture it is. 

Sunday, 7 July 2013





swimming lessons in those days~~~ 

China with cousins!^^ 

and thats me now when i was at JEM~ 

hehe. thats all for now~ these pictures are more than enough!^^ :D


~Saturday 6th July~ 
 hello~~~~~~ ^^ i think imma... blog about...... uhhhh... photos~ wheeeeee~~~~ soooooo. it was pong's birthday yesterday and.......


yesterday was zjyb3 ep 1~ wheeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~~~ sooooooooo.... 

omg. sucha cutiepieeeeeeeeeee. 

cutiepie x2~ omgomgomgomg. mad love for this scene. Anne too~!!!!! omgomgggg~ 

okay. thats all for zjyb3~ nowwwww, last sunday with the girls~ ^^ 

on the roads of...... dhoby ghaut~ 

at starbucks while waiting for tardy queen manping. 

yayy~ and now for today's~ 

with jiejie~ ^^ 

with ah boy~ he's going to the army soon. :( 

heh. pardon for my faces. ^^ :D heheheheh. i think i shall do one #whatpubertydidtome in the next blogpost~ thats all for now. first time post so many pictures... likefannongchuyangomgwhatamidoing?! okay. bye~ 

Friday, 28 June 2013

~Friday 28 June~ 
hahahahahahah. omg. hahahahah its like the last few days of my school holiday. :( omg. and its like..... omg. damn weird for me to fangirl over kpop. omgomgomgomg. im changing..... T.T omg. i used to hate kpop to the very max.... now.... uhhhh.... shit. hahahahahaha. was scrolling one of miss a fc blogs and saw so many suzy and lsg pictures.... ohmygoddd!!!!!!!!!! hahahahah. omg. can i save all of them?!?! hahahahaha. and and and. i keep replaying 曾沛慈 愛情怎麼喊停~ its so niceeeeeeeee. i need her album soon please. omg. those idiots record company, dk how to appreciate her voice! tsktsktsk. i believe if she got one album, she can get 最佳新人獎 already with so many fans around~ ohyes. i finished Hello Baby SHINee. omg. its mad niceeee!!!!! and Onew managed to carry yoogeun at the end! awwwwww. and i went to search about yoogun videos, and he still dances to SHINee songs! woahh!!!! i really love his dance cover of Ring Ding Dong in the show. its so mad cute!!!! hahahahahaha!!!!!!! omg. what to blog?! okok. i think i will post pictures...... on second thought.... maybe no. hahahahahahhahahahaha. myblogshallstayasboringasitiscosthatsjustmystyle! heh! okok! byebye!! :D

Friday, 21 June 2013

~Friday 21st June~
hahahahahaha. okayyyyy. i just dont understand why am i blogging nowww. uhhhhhh. okay. now is like damn hazy. omg. seriously. but i sleep likka piggggg and so i always miss those timings when the PSI level is at the highest. hahahahahah. ohyaaa. i mentioned that i find the tune for Good Day and You And I the same right? hahahah. and i actually suspect that its the same person compose one. and then....... i was right siaaaa!!!!! hahahahahaha!!!!! -feels proud of myself- heh! hahahahahaha! i....... actually...... got nothing to blog ehhhhhhh.... uhhhmmmmmm. heh. i mentioned about my boring blog is boring without pictures. and so........
cute right!!!!! omg. sucha cutiepie and i miss her so much!!!!!! :D okayyyyy. im off to my Hello Baby SHINee~~~ im left with 3 eps. -sobs- thats it for nowwwww~~~~ ^^

Tuesday, 18 June 2013

~18th June 2013~
WHHHHHAAAAAATTTTTTT?! MYPRECIOUSBABYHOLIDAYISENDING?!?! OHGOSHHHHHHHHHH. I JUST STARTED ENJOYING LIKE LAST WEEK ONLY?! ughhhhh. okayyyyyyy. im just blogging for the sake of blogginggggggggg. and thanks to fann, my blogskin is fixed! yayy!!!! and im listening to IU songs while blogging. CAN YOU BELIEVE THIS?! OHGODDD. okay. i admit, im addicted to taecyeon after gwgm and suzy after Dream High. but i believe this crazy obsession will die off soon. trust me. i have gone through such things for....... like....... uhhhhhhhhh..... how many people already?! hahahahahha. ohyes. i think horhhhhhhhh. think only laaa. the tune for You and I and Good Day is somewhat similar. hahahahahahha. hmmmmm~ rm ep 150 got taecyeon. omg. madddd cuteeeeeee. hahahahahhahaha. omg. really!!!!!!! HaHa was Iron Man so he got those weapons then he played with it and chased taecyeon away using it. hahahahah. imagine him running away! :D omg. jiejie's wedding is really getting me excited! i cant wait to hear her briefing to us. i bet it would be a fun time with cousins. omg. imagine a full whole day with them!!!!!!! my 閃耀星光 damn long never go in already. its time to go and clear the cobwebs~~~~ soooooooooooooooo...... i thinkkkkkkk, i should blog until here. iknowmyblogisboringcositjustlacksthepicturesthatimlazytotransferandpost. okay bye.

Saturday, 18 May 2013

~Friday 18th May 2013~
whoop. i am finally blogging after a million light years. hahahahaha. and theres like tons of things to say but i mainly forgot about what to say and idk how to put it to words. hahahahah. oopssss. its like after mid year and i totally feel like slackinggggggggggg. its like, "no, i am not gonna touch my books ever again" that kind of feeling. hahahahah. omg. 終極一班3 is comingggggggg. this time will have Han and Xiu. yayyyy!!!!! <3 :D and i think i have a lot of pictures to be uploaded etc. oh yes and kimbo one. but i think i wont upload it online..... uhhhhhhhhh..... syf achievement..... okay laaa. not bad... and then..... ohyes. urghhhhhhh. other people step down during speech day while ours is june-july. seriously?!
omggggggggggggggg. leeseunggi is mad cuteeeeeeee hahahahahahah. omg. just another cutiepie with dimples. hahahahah. guys with dimples is seriously mad loveeeeeeeee. :D kekeke. i dont think he have ahhhhh. hahahah. ohyahhh. saw bernice today after school and i was like di-siao-ing her with "who is this?"x5 hahahaha. and she got annoyed, chasing me all around. oops. this had not happened for awhile. awwwww. miss the old days with them. keke.
and i am not like still chasing dramas when school is ongoing hahahahaah. too bad, i cant resist qianna's, seunggi's, miss mong's and leedongwook's addiction in myself. hahahaha. omg qianna is mad cute as well. omg. something is really wrong with me. saying people cute here and there. and oh. qianna got into an accident otw back home and i was like clueless when i saw zhangxunjie's weibo on his birthday wishes saying that qianna should take care of her health and so on and it got me real worried. gawwwwddddddd. ahhhhahahahahaha. i think i should go on and continue with my dramasssss and stalk some blogs since it has been a longgggggggg time since i last went into blogs or to blog. hahahahah. kkkkk. byeeeeeee. iamjustgonnastalkfannongandiknowthispigeonwillseethis. byeeeeeee.

Tuesday, 12 February 2013


~February 11 2013~
heheheheh. its cny alreadyyyyyyy. :D collecting angpaos and having a fun time with cousins cos this year is also another near-to-a-full-force year again cos ah hua gotta work so he left earlyyyyy. :( being a super guai girl cos im not gambling this year. ^^ LOL. i should just ignore my life as a sec 4 aside~~~~~~~ and.... omg. wait. its 11 Feb already?! its..... 4 more days to [開,房間] !!!! yayyy!!!! hopefully i have got videos to watch!!!^^ okok. shall blog till here~~~~~~ pictures next time!!!!! byebye! :D
姐姐,聽到你要在年底結婚的喜訊我真的感到非常高興。你知道嗎?自從我懂事以來,一直很喜歡也很想和你們相觸的每一分每一秒。你們帶給我了很多喜怒哀樂,很多笑容,很多淚水。你們是我最最最珍惜的一群人。小時候妳教我鋼琴,那些回憶到現在還像昨天發生一樣!很多人說我們倆很像親姐妹,我覺得很開心。因為,我們真的很像啊~~~ 長大后,能看到你的機會越來越少。妳開始工作后,難得見一次面,週末也不去聚會了。我只能抱著在過年過節的時候看到你(們),有時候週末時或者我去你家時看到你,有時只是那幾秒或幾分鐘,那就偷笑了。很祝福你和替你高興因為,you finally found your Mr Right. 呵呵~ 我想.... 這樣能看到你的機會,又變少了~ 呵呵~
xoxo. Li Wen~ :D